Wholesale Modest Dresses — Factory-Direct from Istanbul
Hicabistan is a factory in Istanbul. Our catalogue has 2,050+ modest dresses styles in stock at a typical wholesale price of €11.99–€30.99 per piece (taken live from the catalogue, refreshed every 12 hours). We ship to boutiques in the USA, UK, France, Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, Italy and Spain.
At a glance
| Typical price per piece | €11.99–€30.99 |
|---|---|
| Styles in stock | 2,050+ |
| Minimum order | Minimum order: 10 pieces in total — you can mix different models, colours and sizes. |
| Shipping | Germany, Belgium, Netherlands: box up to 45 kg €80 (€60 up to 10 kg) · France, Austria: 30 kg €85 · Italy, Spain: €110 · UK: from £155 per 30 kg · USA: from $200 per 31 kg · Canada: from $225. |
| Payment | Bank transfer (SWIFT / SEPA); invoices in EUR. |
| Dispatch & delivery | Stock models dispatch in 2–5 business days; delivery in 5–10 business days to Europe and 5–8 business days to the USA and Canada, insured and tracked. |
Browse modest dresses in stock
Wholesale price guide by category
Live price guide: modest dresses, sets & more
Typical factory-direct wholesale price per piece, taken live from our catalogue (middle 80% of styles in stock).
| Category | Styles in stock | Price per piece (EUR) | Minimum order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modest dresses | 2,050+ | €11.99–€30.99 | 10 pieces in total (mix freely) |
| Evening dresses | 650+ | €19.99–€49.99 | 10 pieces in total (mix freely) |
| Two-piece & matching sets | 3,300+ | €16.99–€32.99 | 10 pieces in total (mix freely) |
| Tunics | 1,200+ | €8.99–€16.99 | 10 pieces in total (mix freely) |
| Skirts | 850+ | €9.99–€21.99 | 10 pieces in total (mix freely) |
| Jackets & coats | 200+ | €15.99–€43.99 | 10 pieces in total (mix freely) |
Prices update automatically with the catalogue. Minimum order and size details are on each product page, or ask on WhatsApp. Updated: 2026-10-31.
Browse the range
One factory, every modest category. Photos and prices come live from the catalogue.
Modest dresses2,050+ styles · from €11.99
Evening dresses650+ styles · from €19.99
Two-piece & matching sets3,300+ styles · from €16.99
Tunics1,200+ styles · from €8.99
Skirts850+ styles · from €9.99
Jackets & coats200+ styles · from €15.99
Abayas110+ styles
Burkinis140+ stylesMinimum order: 10 pieces in total, mix models, colours and sizes freely. Hijabs: 10 per colour.
How to order
- Pick models from the live catalogue, or send us your list on WhatsApp.
- We confirm prices and the exact shipping cost to your country.
- You receive an invoice and pay by bank transfer.
- We pack, label and ship with tracking.
Request the line sheet
Tell us what you sell. We reply on WhatsApp with the current catalogue and factory prices.
Frequently asked questions
What is the wholesale price per piece for modest dresses?
Typically €11.99–€30.99 per piece, depending on model and fabric. The range above is taken live from our catalogue.
What is the minimum order for modest dresses?
Minimum order: 10 pieces in total — you can mix different models, colours and sizes.
How much is shipping to Germany, the USA or the UK?
See the shipping line above: Germany, Belgium and the Netherlands €80 per box of up to 45 kg (€60 up to 10 kg), the UK from £155 per 30 kg and the USA from $200 per 31 kg.
Can I get my own label?
Yes. Woven labels, hang tags and branded packaging are available; ask on WhatsApp for terms.
How long does delivery take?
Stock models dispatch in 2–5 business days; delivery takes 5–10 business days to Europe and 5–8 to the USA and Canada.
Questions or a quote? WhatsApp +90 505 535 0144
Wholesale modest fashion hub · Shipping rates
Updated: 2026-10-31












